Web site http://Cosmetic panacea.
Description
Jojoba - a tropical plant that contains oil. But, by itself, it is not oil as such, but, in fact, is a liquid wax, obtained by cold pressing.
Statistics summary
[Rank]
CategoryRank
Global-
Shopping & Auctions-
Beauty Products-
[Visitors]
  Today Yesterday Last Week Last Month Total
Host 0 0 0 0 0
Hits 0 0 0 0 0
select category:

Shopping & Auctions
Advanced site description
Jojoba - a tropical plant that contains oil. But, by itself, it is not oil as such, but, in fact, is a liquid wax, obtained by cold pressing. Nevertheless, this remedy was known as jojoba oil or Chinese buksus now very widely used in cosmetology. This is a unique substance, similar to the properties of sperm. Chemical composition, it is unparalleled in the plant world. The history of its use has millennium. Among the peoples living in the tropics, for centuries, it was considered the best remedy for burns. Jojoba extract is an important component of many cosmetic preparations for skin care and hair. It softens, tones, moisturizes, promotes the assimilation of nutrients. Jojoba oil contains amino acids for massage and body care, especially when dry, withering, sensitive skin and cellulite. It is ideal for massage 'problem areas'. Has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging effect. Has a beneficial effect in the wrinkles, the loss of elasticity of the skin, scarring and stretching the skin, with hair loss. Helps with eczema, psoriasis, acne. A distinctive feature of this tool is that it has no odor. The properties of jojoba oil due to its constituent amino acids, protein, which resembles collagen - wax-like substance. The value of oil is in the fact that it is very resistant to rancidity (oxidation) and is ideally suited to the technology of cosmetic products. Jojoba oil is known for its anti-inflammatory properties that can combat the redness and inflammation of the skin in dermatitis. Effective for inflammation of the joints. With normalizing properties, oil is useful for both dry and oily skin types. It can be used in acne, eczema, psoriasis, neurodermatitis, etc. In cosmetics, it does wonders. It and nourishes, and moisturizes and penetrates deep into pores, ideally taking care of facial, neck and décolleté. Due to the fact that oil has no smell, it can be mixed with any essential oil without losing flavor. No less effective jojoba oil for hair care products. Contained therein wax wraps, protects and refreshes hair, while helping fragile hair, and giving them a natural shine and strength. In practice, its application has features. In small areas of skin can cause a net oil. When exposed to large surfaces is recommended to use 10% solution. This is a very expensive flying oil. It can strengthen essential oils, and then it will replace any expensive cream.












Home | Global Top Websites | Terms of Service | Our counters

Copyright © 2008 Free Url Dir, Inc. All rights reserved.
Developed by Vitalina Web Technologies







TOPlist
Russian America Top.